Villa Copenhagen

2 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Gyldenrisvej 29, Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Copenhagen, Denmark, 2300

Highlights

Check-in/out [private]

Check-in/out [private]

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Balcony/terrace

Garden

Shared kitchen

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free parking

Shared kitchen

Balcony/terrace

Garden

Check-in/out [private]

Laundry

Non-smoking rooms

About us

Conveniently situated in the Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup part of Copenhagen, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options.
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Copenhagen every 2 minutes on Agoda.com
Cleanliness 8.6
Facilities 8.3
Value for money 8.3
Service 8.0

Based on 327 verified reviews

Cleanliness score out of 10
Facilities score out of 10
Value for money score out of 10
Service score out of 10
Location score out of 10
  • "Love the location where it is really close to the airport."
tooltip

Nearest transportation options

•

Tarnby Train Station is within 1.28 km

See map

7.4Very good

Location rating score

Very good location
Parking
FREE
Popular landmarks
Our Saviour's Church
3.7 km
Christiania
3.8 km
Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek
4.3 km
The National Museum of Denmark
4.4 km
Christiansborg Slot
4.4 km
Closest landmarks
Øjenklinik Amager
620 m
Sundbyvesterplads Legeplads
680 m
Sundby Bad
820 m
almegard park
830 m
Kastanietræet
900 m

Good to know

Value for money8.3
Location rating7.4
Nearest airportCopenhagen Airport (CPH) - Denmark
Distance to airport2.8 km

Select your room

1/1

Single Room with Shared Bathroom

10 m²/108 ft²
Max 1 adult
1 single bed
  • Garden view
  • Shared bathroom
  • Towels
  • TV [flat screen]
  • Heating
  • Linens
  • Balcony/terrace
  • Desk
  • Ground floor available
  • Trash cans
1/4

Small Double Room with Shared Bathroom

12 m²/129 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 double bed

8.5

Excellent

Room comfort
  • Garden view
  • Shared bathroom
  • Towels
  • TV [flat screen]
  • Heating
  • Linens
  • Balcony/terrace
  • Desk
  • Ground floor available
  • Trash cans
1/3

Standard Twin Room with Shared Bathroom

15 m²/161 ft²
Max 2 adults
2 single beds
  • Garden view
  • Shared bathroom
  • Towels
  • TV [flat screen]
  • Heating
  • Linens
  • Balcony/terrace
  • Desk
  • Ground floor available
  • Trash cans
Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Villa Copenhagen

More about Villa Copenhagen

Featuring free WiFi, a barbecue and a terrace, Villa Copenhagen offers accommodation in Copenhagen. The self-service check-in offers extra convenience. A flat-screen TV is featured in each room. Bathroom facilities are shared. There is a shared lounge at the property. Bella Center is 2.1 km from Villa Copenhagen, while Islands Brygge is 3.4 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 2 km from the property.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Excellent8.3

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Danish
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Things to do, ways to relax
  • Garden
Cleanliness and safety
  • Anti-viral cleaning products
  • Cashless payment service
  • Guest rooms seal after sanitization
  • Hand sanitizer
  • Hot water linen and laundry washing
  • Individually-wrapped food options
  • Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
  • Professional-grade sanitizing services
  • Protective screens in common areas
  • Room sanitization opt-out available
  • Rooms sanitized between stays
  • Safe dining setup
  • Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
  • Shared stationery removed
  • Staff trained in safety protocol
  • Temperature check for guests and staff
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Shared kitchen
Services and conveniences
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Convenience store
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Heating in public area
  • Invoice provided
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smoke-free property
  • Smoking area unavailable
  • Terrace
Access
  • Adult-only property
  • Check-in/out [private]
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pets allowed unavailable
  • Smoke alarms
Getting around
  • Car park [free of charge]
Available in all rooms
  • Balcony/terrace
  • Closet
  • Clothes rack
  • Desk
  • Free bottled water unavailable
  • Ground floor available
  • Heating
  • Linens
  • Shared bathroom
  • Towels
  • Trash cans
  • TV [flat screen]
  • Wooden/parqueted flooring

Location

Gyldenrisvej 29, Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Copenhagen, Denmark, 2300

Very good7.4

Location

Airports
  • Copenhagen Airport (CPH) - Denmark
    2.8 km
  • Ängelholm-Helsingborg Airport (AGH) - Sweden
    73.7 km
Public transportation
  • Tarnby Train Station
    1.3 km
  • Lergravsparken Metro Station
    2.5 km
Hospital or clinic
  • Øjenklinik Amager
    620 m
Shopping
  • Torvehallerne
    5.4 km
Convenience store
  • On-site
Cash withdrawal
  • ATM
    690 m

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • Our Saviour's Church
    3.7 km
  • Christiania
    3.8 km
  • Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek
    4.3 km
  • The National Museum of Denmark
    4.4 km
  • Christiansborg Slot
    4.4 km
  • Tivoli Gardens
    4.5 km
  • Nyhavn
    4.5 km
  • Rundetaarn
    5.0 km
  • Rosenborg Castle
    5.4 km
  • The Little Mermaid
    5.9 km
Nearby landmarks
  • Øjenklinik Amager
    620 m
  • Sundbyvesterplads Legeplads
    680 m
  • Sundby Bad
    820 m
  • almegard park
    830 m
  • Kastanietræet
    900 m
  • sansestien
    1.1 km
  • Fysio
    1.1 km
  • Tårnby Apotek
    1.1 km
  • Smyrnavej Legeplads
    1.2 km
  • Tårnby Apotekudsalg
    1.2 km
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Extra beds, if available, are dependent on the room you choose. Please ask the property for more details.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 15:00
  • Check-out until: 11:00
  • Check-out from: 11:00
  • Check-in until: 00:00

Property announcements

After booking, you will receive check-in instructions from Villa Copenhagen via email.

Reviews of Villa Copenhagen from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
7.8

Very good

From 9 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 8.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Copenhagen
  • Facilities score 8.3 out of 10 and is a high score in Copenhagen
  • Value for money score 8.3 out of 10 and is a high score in Copenhagen
  • Service score 8 out of 10
  • Location score 7.4 out of 10
Guest Type
Language
  1. 8.8Excellent

    Panjapon from Thailand
    Group
    Small Double Room with Shared Bathroom
    Stayed 1 night in May 2024

    “Clean and Near airport”

    Love the location where it is really close to the airport. The house is really clean and perfectly provides all important facilities.

    Reviewed May 31, 2024
  2. 9.2Exceptional

    Stefaan from Germany
    Solo traveler
    Small Double Room with Shared Bathroom
    Stayed 2 nights in March 2018

    “Enjoyed my stay”

    Nice villa with 2 shared bathrooms (one big, one small). Beds were comfy. Nice decoration and garden. Location a little bit out of the city center but ok for me since we came by car. Would recommend to stay here. Easy check in via a locked key box, we were allowed to check in early since the room was already clean (no guests before).

    Reviewed April 04, 2018
  3. 7.6Very good

    Simin from Finland
    Couple
    Small Double Room with Shared Bathroom
    Stayed 1 night in April 2019

    “Very good”

    位置距离公交站也有一点远,离机场比较近,房间内很舒适,有一间厕所锁好像有问题,餐厅设备很齐全,附近有三所大超市,可以买速食回来加热食用

    Reviewed May 03, 2019

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!