The Spruce Resort Shogran

3 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

, Balakot, Shogran, Shogran, Shogran, Pakistan, 21231

Highlights

Ideal location

Check-in [24-hour]

Check-in [24-hour]

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Front desk [24-hour]

UnionPay

Internet services

About us

Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms. Conveniently situated in the Shogran part of Shogran, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. This 3.0-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
  • Amazing views and location, great services and staff...
    Abdullah
    Pakistan
  • Amazing Stay
    Hassan
    Pakistan
See map

8.3Excellent

Location rating score

Excellent location

Closest landmarks

  • Islamabad International Airport
    134.0 km
  • Sheikh ul-Alam International Airport
    138.1 km
  • Gilgit Airport
    162.3 km
  • Bacha Khan International Airport
    193.4 km
  • Skardu Airport
    202.5 km

Good to know

Value for money6.7
Location rating8.3

Select your room

Image 1 of 1

Luxury Family Cottage

Max 5 adults
2 double beds
Fits groups
Image 1 of 1

Luxury Suite

Max 3 adults
1 king bed
Image 1 of 5

Standard Room

30 m²/323 ft²
Max 2 adults

8.0

Excellent

Room comfort
Image 1 of 5

Luxury Room

32 m²/344 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 king bed

10.0

Exceptional

Room comfort
Mountain view
Image 1 of 1

Deluxe Double Room

Max 3 adults
Image 1 of 5

Deluxe Double or Twin

34 m²/366 ft²
Max 2 adults
2 single beds and 1 king bed
Preferred by Couples
City view
Image 1 of 1

Luxury Small Cottage

Max 3 adults
1 king bed
Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about The Spruce Resort Shogran

More about The Spruce Resort Shogran

The Spruce Resort Shogran

All offerings provided by The Spruce Resort Shogran help to ensure a pleasant stay for all travelers. Free internet access provided within the hotel keeps you connected throughout your stay.
A range of amenities is offered in guestrooms at The Spruce Resort Shogran. Bathroom amenities are just as important as others, and at the hotel you'll find toiletries and towels available in some guest bathrooms.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Good6.7

Facilities

Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
Services and conveniences
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Smoking area unavailable
Access
  • Check-in [24-hour]
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Pets allowed unavailable
Available in all rooms
  • Adapter
  • Free bottled water unavailable
  • Mirror
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Socket near the bed
  • Toiletries
  • Towels

Location

, Balakot, Shogran, Shogran, Shogran, Pakistan, 21231

Excellent8.3

Location

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 14:00
  • Check-out until: 11:00
  • Check-in until: 18:00
The property
  • Number of rooms : 1

Reviews of The Spruce Resort Shogran from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
7.4

Very good

From 9 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 7.3 out of 10 and is a high score in Shogran
  • Facilities score 6.7 out of 10 and is a high score in Shogran
  • Location score 8.3 out of 10 and is a high score in Shogran
  • Service score 8.3 out of 10 and is a high score in Shogran
  • Value for money score 6.7 out of 10 and is a high score in Shogran
Guest Type
Room Type

Show reviews that mention 

Location

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Service

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable

Value for money

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Breakfast

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Restaurant options

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Room comfort

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Room design

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Room view

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable
  1. 10.0Exceptional

    Abdullah from Pakistan
    Couple
    Luxury Room
    Stayed 2 nights in August 2026

    “Weekend getaway”

    Amazing views and location, great services and staff... The accommodation is also nice... We stayed 2 nights and had a great experience.. The road to shogran is a paved well however the climbs are steep and can be straining on the car... Overall 10/10 for experience and stay

    Reviewed August 02, 2026
  2. 7.6Very good

    Hassan from Pakistan
    Couple
    Deluxe Double or Twin
    Stayed 1 night in July 2026

    “Amazing Stay”

    It was wounderful

    Reviewed August 02, 2026
  3. 2.8

    asim from Pakistan
    Group
    Deluxe Double or Twin
    Stayed 2 nights in July 2026

    “Acceptable”

    Everything was normal food was 3rd class , breakfast was 3rd class no quality no taste in food , very very much expensive. If expensive than facilities also like that. They should expert chef who can make good food

    Reviewed July 04, 2026
  4. 6.4Good

    Dr. from Pakistan
    Couple
    Deluxe Double or Twin
    Stayed 1 night in June 2026

    “Dont Book Through AGODA”

    if you will book through AGODA you ll get the room with least scenic view. Moreover there were insects in the room. Service was poor. Influencers hyped this. Not at all value for money.

    Reviewed June 29, 2026
  5. 8.0Excellent

    Jawad from Pakistan
    Couple
    Standard Room
    Stayed 1 night in January 2026

    “Great location, Good Food But Stranded room is very bad”

    Stranded room is bad, had no heating with no option of upgrade unless you pay for the deluxe, or luxury room. Visited in January imagine that! Other than that nice vibe in common areas of the place, food was good, they have a decent variety of food. I couldn't add the picture, so find the link below if you want to see there rooms: ************************************************************************************

    Reviewed February 19, 2026

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!